Election Trends 
Click on District Name for more details ... State Summary | Result of City Corporations
Result of CMCs | Result of TMCs | Result of TPs
DISTRICT WISE ULB RESULTS
Sl. No.District NameTotal SeatsDeclared SeatsBJPINCJD(S)BSPNCPCPICPMIndependentsOthers
1BALLARI434320164000030
2CHIKKABALLAPURA6262316200000914
3CHIKKAMAGALUR23231092000020
4DAKSHINA KANNADA606044140000002
5DAVANAGERE454517221000050
6DHARWAD19191250000020
7KOLAR101101832200001337
8RAMANAGARA545423616000000
9SHIVAMOGGA1111910000010
 Totals : 4184181251516300015523

Disclaimer : National Informatics Centre (NIC) is not responsible for the accuracy of this results data. Utmost care is taken  before publishing this data.